The PROTRADE United Annual Business Awards Dinner, is an opportunity to recognise the amazing efforts of PROTRADE United clients and celebrate the outstanding achievements of Australian business owners and their teams. PROTRADE United’s key objective is to give those in the trade industry the tools for business development and business growth, ultimately increasing their business' success.

2016 has been a fantastic year and we have enjoyed sharing your business journey, as a collective group we have improved our ability to manage, overcome challenges and increase profit margins but most importantly we have seen an improvement in work life balance. We would like to congratulate everyone who was nominated for an award category for 2016, all of the nominees and winners can be seen below. We look forward to seeing you at the 2017 PROTRADE United Annual Business Awards Dinner.

Fast Starter Award

  • Brendan Eccelston – DMC Landscapes
  • Nathan Sharp – Sharp Hedges
  • Scott Kilkeary – SJK Electrical & Air
  • Fast Starter Award Winner: Scott Kilkeary – SJK Electrical & Air

Community Award

  • Kylie Skroblin – Just Ride Nerang
  • Vivienne & Peter Williams – Kids Matters OT
  • Wade Morse – Base Zero
  • Community Award Winner: Vivienne & Peter Williams – Kids Matters OT

Outstanding Workplace Award

  • Nathan & Debbie Boucher – Boucher’s Concrete
  • Tim Dawson – Lauxes Products
  • Tony & Kate Stephens – Tony Stephens Refrigeration
  • Outstanding Workplace Award Winner: Tony & Kate Stephens – Tony Stephens Refrigeration

Service Award

  • Jodi Brown & Phil Rice – Buzzword
  • Leonard & Sheryl Archer – Fasteners Direct
  • Linda Williams – Artisan Cosmetic Clinic
  • Nathan Carniel – Toffeeland
  • Service Award Winner: Linda Williams – Artisan Cosmetic Clinic

Team Leadership Award

  • Andrew Prociv – Lifestyle Landscape Design & Construction
  • Ben Coventry – D & H Shopfitting
  • Ben McNeur – Lifestyle Landscape Design & Construction
  • Logan Bowers – Proactive Roof Solutions
  • Team Leadership Award Winner: Ben Coventry – D & H Shopfitting

Coach's Award

  • Daniel Gibbs – Jagun Pool & Landscapes
  • Jason & Karlie Nye – Nye Industries
  • Nathan Sharp – Sharp Hedges
  • Paul Wyatt – Platinum One Interiors
  • Tony & Vanessa Rowe – Auto Glass Warehouse
  • Brad Lloyd – BL Services QLD
  • Coach’s Award Winner: Daniel Gibbs – Jagun Pool & Landscapes

Innovation Award

  • Chris Hogan – Me Media
  • Luke Norman – Picture Hanging Systems
  • Martin Hood – Brisbane City Psychologists
  • Michael Anderson & Stewart Davies – Livable Landscapes
  • Rachel Hall – Evolve Dental Healing
  • Innovation Award Winner: Rachel Hall – Evolve Dental Healing

Most Improved Business

  • Adam Hopkins – Overland Mechanical
  • Denny O’Halloran – Roofline
  • Eugene Cheesman & Kevin Van Heerdan – K & E Electrical
  • Glen Fludder – Stilus Design & Construction
  • Martin Hood – Brisbane City Psychologists
  • Quentin McCarthy – Fyrepower
  • Scott & Ashleigh Smith – TruScapes
  • Most Improved Business Award Winner: Adam Hopkins – Overland Mechanical

Business of the Year

  • David Stewart – Panelfab
  • Jon Tucker – Jon Tucker Constructions
  • Kyle Moroney – Pristine Publishing
  • Leonard & Sheryl Archer – Fasteners Direct
  • Michael Anderson & Stewart Davies – Livable Landscapes
  • Rachel Hall – Evolve Dental Healing
  • Scott & Karen Wildman – SW Plumbing
  • Shaun & Kristy Haddrell – D & H Shopfitting
  • Tim Dawson – Lauxes Products
  • Troy Douglas – Contemporary Landscaping
  • Troy Hand – B & N Cranes
  • Vivienne & Peter Williams – Kids Matters OT
  • Business Of The Year Award Winner: Tim Dawson – Lauxes Products

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Phone

Subject

Your Message

NCB Member Login